Harris Value property tax analysis

16610 Rock East Dr, Houston, TX 77073

1,150 sqft, built 1984, in Willow West Appraised at $168,670 for 2026.

Harris County account 1158010040023

Appraised value
$168,670
Tax year 2026
Market value
$171,345
Living area
1,150 sqft
$147 per sqft
Year built
1984
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $153,337 in 2025 to $168,670 in 2026.