Harris Value property tax analysis

17503 Waverly Grove Dr, Houston, TX 77084

1,007 sqft, built 1984, in Ashley Grove Appraised at $134,098 for 2026.

Harris County account 1157970020104

Appraised value
$134,098
Tax year 2026
Market value
$135,791
Living area
1,007 sqft
$133 per sqft
Year built
1984
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $121,908 in 2025 to $134,098 in 2026.