Harris Value property tax analysis

1106 Briarwood Ct, Deer Park, TX 77536

1,338 sqft, built 1984, in Erin Glen Appraised at $261,504 for 2026.

Harris County account 1157850030027

Appraised value
$261,504
Tax year 2026
Market value
$266,147
Living area
1,338 sqft
$195 per sqft
Year built
1984
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $237,731 in 2025 to $261,504 in 2026.