Harris Value property tax analysis

13835 Asterbend St, Houston, TX 77083

1,290 sqft, built 1984, in Beechnut Park Appraised at $193,926 for 2026.

Harris County account 1157790060012

Appraised value
$193,926
Tax year 2026
Market value
$203,985
Living area
1,290 sqft
$150 per sqft
Year built
1984
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $176,297 in 2025 to $193,926 in 2026.