Harris Value property tax analysis

13829 Royal Oak St, Houston, TX 77083

1,052 sqft, built 1984, in Beechnut Park Appraised at $173,724 for 2026.

Harris County account 1157790050002

Appraised value
$173,724
Tax year 2026
Market value
$181,947
Living area
1,052 sqft
$165 per sqft
Year built
1984
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $157,931 in 2025 to $173,724 in 2026.