Harris Value property tax analysis

13825 Purplemartin St, Houston, TX 77083

1,052 sqft, built 1984, in Beechnut Park Appraised at $173,845 for 2026.

Harris County account 1157790040001

Appraised value
$173,845
Tax year 2026
Market value
$182,057
Living area
1,052 sqft
$165 per sqft
Year built
1984
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $158,041 in 2025 to $173,845 in 2026.