Harris Value property tax analysis

6911 Trimstone Dr, Pasadena, TX 77505

2,660 sqft, built 1990, in Village Grove Appraised at $379,930 for 2026.

Harris County account 1157680020030

Appraised value
$379,930
Tax year 2026
Market value
$405,874
Living area
2,660 sqft
$143 per sqft
Year built
1990
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $345,391 in 2025 to $379,930 in 2026.