Harris Value property tax analysis

6906 Elmscott Dr, Pasadena, TX 77505

2,640 sqft, built 1990, in Village Grove Appraised at $379,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 1157680020020

Appraised value
$379,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$381,360
Living area
2,640 sqft
$144 per sqft
Year built
1990
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $345,000 in 2025 to $379,500 in 2026.