Harris Value property tax analysis

6947 Elmscott Dr, Pasadena, TX 77505

2,632 sqft, built 1994, in Village Grove Appraised at $369,912 for 2026.

Harris County account 1157680010030

Appraised value
$369,912
Tax year 2026
Market value
$375,347
Living area
2,632 sqft
$141 per sqft
Year built
1994
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $336,284 in 2025 to $369,912 in 2026.