Harris Value property tax analysis

8509 Burkhart Rd, Houston, TX 77055

4,622 sqft, built 2021, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $2,003,738 for 2026.

Harris County account 1157530000010

Appraised value
$2,003,738
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,130,513
Living area
4,622 sqft
$434 per sqft
Year built
2021
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,821,580 in 2025 to $2,003,738 in 2026.