Harris Value property tax analysis

15902 Ivy Bridge Ln, Houston, TX 77095

2,943 sqft, built 1987, in Copperfield Southdown Village Appraised at $409,927 for 2026.

Harris County account 1157390640035

Appraised value
$409,927
Tax year 2026
Market value
$424,309
Living area
2,943 sqft
$139 per sqft
Year built
1987
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $372,661 in 2025 to $409,927 in 2026.