Harris Value property tax analysis

22527 Kenlake Dr, Katy, TX 77450

1,890 sqft, built 1997, in Creekstone Appraised at $306,116 for 2026.

Harris County account 1157210040007

Appraised value
$306,116
Tax year 2026
Market value
$310,387
Living area
1,890 sqft
$162 per sqft
Year built
1997
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $278,288 in 2025 to $306,116 in 2026.