Harris Value property tax analysis

11518 Autumn Chase Dr, Houston, TX 77065

1,640 sqft, built 1993, in Steeplechase Appraised at $276,100 for 2026.

Harris County account 1157160040029

Appraised value
$276,100
Tax year 2026
Market value
$279,991
Living area
1,640 sqft
$168 per sqft
Year built
1993
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $251,000 in 2025 to $276,100 in 2026.