Harris Value property tax analysis

11230 E Travelers Way Cir, Houston, TX 77065

1,546 sqft, built 1992, in Steeplechase Appraised at $269,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 1157150010101

Appraised value
$269,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$277,727
Living area
1,546 sqft
$174 per sqft
Year built
1992
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $245,000 in 2025 to $269,500 in 2026.