Harris Value property tax analysis

11811 Meadowchase Dr, Houston, TX 77065

1,129 sqft, built 1983, in Steeplechase Appraised at $190,443 for 2026.

Harris County account 1157150010006

Appraised value
$190,443
Tax year 2026
Market value
$190,638
Living area
1,129 sqft
$169 per sqft
Year built
1983
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $158,703 in 2025 to $190,443 in 2026.