Harris Value property tax analysis

1419 Baird Ave, Katy, TX 77493

1,407 sqft, built 1995, in Heritage Meadows Appraised at $246,733 for 2026.

Harris County account 1157090100034

Appraised value
$246,733
Tax year 2026
Market value
$269,753
Living area
1,407 sqft
$175 per sqft
Year built
1995
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $224,303 in 2025 to $246,733 in 2026.