Harris Value property tax analysis

1530 Bob White Ln, Katy, TX 77493

1,757 sqft, built 1994, in Heritage Meadows Appraised at $323,657 for 2026.

Harris County account 1157090010033

Appraised value
$323,657
Tax year 2026
Market value
$329,846
Living area
1,757 sqft
$184 per sqft
Year built
1994
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $294,234 in 2025 to $323,657 in 2026.