Harris Value property tax analysis

13727 Ortega Ln, Houston, TX 77083

2,186 sqft, built 1991, in Pheasant Trace Village Appraised at $286,349 for 2026.

Harris County account 1157050060101

Appraised value
$286,349
Tax year 2026
Market value
$307,287
Living area
2,186 sqft
$131 per sqft
Year built
1991
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $260,318 in 2025 to $286,349 in 2026.