Harris Value property tax analysis

24507 Okehampton Dr, Tomball, TX 77375

1,793 sqft, built 1993, in Traditions Appraised at $423,177 for 2026.

Harris County account 1156920040019

Appraised value
$423,177
Tax year 2026
Market value
$501,214
Living area
1,793 sqft
$236 per sqft
Year built
1993
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $384,707 in 2025 to $423,177 in 2026.