Harris Value property tax analysis

5318 Golden Stream Dr, Houston, TX 77066

1,979 sqft, built 2002, in Ashcreek Appraised at $249,586 for 2026.

Harris County account 1156820060038

Appraised value
$249,586
Tax year 2026
Market value
$255,467
Living area
1,979 sqft
$126 per sqft
Year built
2002
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $226,897 in 2025 to $249,586 in 2026.