Harris Value property tax analysis

2422 N Rim Dr, Houston, TX 77067

1,401 sqft, built 1993, in Camden Park Appraised at $207,936 for 2026.

Harris County account 1156560020040

Appraised value
$207,936
Tax year 2026
Market value
$215,037
Living area
1,401 sqft
$148 per sqft
Year built
1993
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $189,033 in 2025 to $207,936 in 2026.