Harris Value property tax analysis

2407 Grand Canyon Dr, Houston, TX 77067

1,819 sqft, built 2000, in Camden Park Appraised at $273,363 for 2026.

Harris County account 1156560020005

Appraised value
$273,363
Tax year 2026
Market value
$275,202
Living area
1,819 sqft
$150 per sqft
Year built
2000
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $248,512 in 2025 to $273,363 in 2026.