Harris Value property tax analysis

7432 Parkland Manor Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

1,262 sqft, built 1998, in Cypress Appraised at $216,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 1156220110028

Appraised value
$216,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$216,890
Living area
1,262 sqft
$172 per sqft
Year built
1998
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $196,819 in 2025 to $216,500 in 2026.