Harris Value property tax analysis

20906 Roydencrest Dr, Spring, TX 77388

1,855 sqft, built 1989, in Bridgestone Appraised at $251,594 for 2026.

Harris County account 1156080060022

Appraised value
$251,594
Tax year 2026
Market value
$263,917
Living area
1,855 sqft
$136 per sqft
Year built
1989
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $228,722 in 2025 to $251,594 in 2026.