Harris Value property tax analysis

21403 Park Bishop Dr, Katy, TX 77450

1,243 sqft, built 1983, in Memorial Parkway Appraised at $233,610 for 2026.

Harris County account 1156030480001

Appraised value
$233,610
Tax year 2026
Market value
$238,242
Living area
1,243 sqft
$188 per sqft
Year built
1983
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $194,675 in 2025 to $233,610 in 2026.