Harris Value property tax analysis

21439 Park Orchard Dr, Katy, TX 77450

1,284 sqft, built 1983, in Memorial Parkway Appraised at $265,430 for 2026.

Harris County account 1156030460039

Appraised value
$265,430
Tax year 2026
Market value
$273,602
Living area
1,284 sqft
$207 per sqft
Year built
1983
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $241,300 in 2025 to $265,430 in 2026.