Harris Value property tax analysis

2609 Spring Dusk Ln, Spring, TX 77373

1,565 sqft, built 2008, in Springridge Appraised at $259,050 for 2026.

Harris County account 1155700060031

Appraised value
$259,050
Tax year 2026
Market value
$264,111
Living area
1,565 sqft
$166 per sqft
Year built
2008
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $215,875 in 2025 to $259,050 in 2026.