Harris Value property tax analysis

4814 Bryant Ridge Rd, Houston, TX 77053

1,374 sqft, built 1997, in Fort Bend Houston Appraised at $184,558 for 2026.

Harris County account 1155600030042

Appraised value
$184,558
Tax year 2026
Market value
$212,461
Living area
1,374 sqft
$134 per sqft
Year built
1997
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $167,780 in 2025 to $184,558 in 2026.