Harris Value property tax analysis

9915 Pale Star Dr, Houston, TX 77064

1,136 sqft, built 1984 Appraised at $209,917 for 2026.

Harris County account 1155570170014

Appraised value
$209,917
Tax year 2026
Market value
$215,010
Living area
1,136 sqft
$185 per sqft
Year built
1984
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $190,834 in 2025 to $209,917 in 2026.