Harris Value property tax analysis

1615 Silkleaf Ln, Houston, TX 77094

3,630 sqft, built 1989, in Green Trails Appraised at $654,566 for 2026.

Harris County account 1155420030036

Appraised value
$654,566
Tax year 2026
Market value
$659,533
Living area
3,630 sqft
$180 per sqft
Year built
1989
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $595,060 in 2025 to $654,566 in 2026.