Harris Value property tax analysis

19814 Cardiff Park Ln, Houston, TX 77094

2,743 sqft, built 1987, in Green Trails Appraised at $572,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 1155420010021

Appraised value
$572,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$579,784
Living area
2,743 sqft
$209 per sqft
Year built
1987
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $520,000 in 2025 to $572,000 in 2026.