Harris Value property tax analysis

13122 Youngfield Dr, Cypress, TX 77429

3,158 sqft, built 1988, in Cypress Appraised at $460,950 for 2026.

Harris County account 1155260020066

Appraised value
$460,950
Tax year 2026
Market value
$477,657
Living area
3,158 sqft
$146 per sqft
Year built
1988
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $419,046 in 2025 to $460,950 in 2026.