Harris Value property tax analysis

4323 Daisy Meadow Dr, Katy, TX 77449

1,012 sqft, built 1983, in Cypress Meadows Appraised at $167,239 for 2026.

Harris County account 1155040160018

Appraised value
$167,239
Tax year 2026
Market value
$175,689
Living area
1,012 sqft
$165 per sqft
Year built
1983
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $152,036 in 2025 to $167,239 in 2026.