Harris Value property tax analysis

22 Regency Ln, Houston, TX 77088

986 sqft, built 1984, in Inwood North Appraised at $128,700 for 2026.

Harris County account 1155010000022

Appraised value
$128,700
Tax year 2026
Market value
$136,156
Living area
986 sqft
$131 per sqft
Year built
1984
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $117,000 in 2025 to $128,700 in 2026.