Harris Value property tax analysis

2723 Woodcreek Ln, Houston, TX 77073

2,086 sqft, built 2001, in Woodcreek Appraised at $288,427 for 2026.

Harris County account 1154950150431

Appraised value
$288,427
Tax year 2026
Market value
$296,303
Living area
2,086 sqft
$138 per sqft
Year built
2001
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $262,207 in 2025 to $288,427 in 2026.