Harris Value property tax analysis

2718 Travick Ln, Houston, TX 77073

2,063 sqft, built 2003, in Woodcreek Appraised at $285,499 for 2026.

Harris County account 1154950150403

Appraised value
$285,499
Tax year 2026
Market value
$285,691
Living area
2,063 sqft
$138 per sqft
Year built
2003
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $259,545 in 2025 to $285,499 in 2026.