Harris Value property tax analysis

11023 Stockwood Dr, Houston, TX 77064

856 sqft, built 1983, in Harvest Bend The Village Appraised at $175,772 for 2026.

Harris County account 1154920120055

Appraised value
$175,772
Tax year 2026
Market value
$179,416
Living area
856 sqft
$205 per sqft
Year built
1983
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $159,793 in 2025 to $175,772 in 2026.