Harris Value property tax analysis

8215 Pheasant Glen Dr, Spring, TX 77379

2,924 sqft, built 1983, in Memorial Northwest Appraised at $417,621 for 2026.

Harris County account 1154760160013

Appraised value
$417,621
Tax year 2026
Market value
$437,291
Living area
2,924 sqft
$143 per sqft
Year built
1983
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $379,656 in 2025 to $417,621 in 2026.