Harris Value property tax analysis

8214 Forest Breeze Ln, Spring, TX 77379

2,593 sqft, built 1984, in Memorial Northwest Appraised at $339,971 for 2026.

Harris County account 1154750210053

Appraised value
$339,971
Tax year 2026
Market value
$361,776
Living area
2,593 sqft
$131 per sqft
Year built
1984
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $309,065 in 2025 to $339,971 in 2026.