Harris Value property tax analysis

17727 Dove Tree Ln, Spring, TX 77379

3,560 sqft, built 1988, in Memorial Northwest Appraised at $449,773 for 2026.

Harris County account 1154750210051

Appraised value
$449,773
Tax year 2026
Market value
$467,264
Living area
3,560 sqft
$126 per sqft
Year built
1988
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $408,885 in 2025 to $449,773 in 2026.