Harris Value property tax analysis

2601 S Broadway St 49, La Porte, TX 77571

2,186 sqft, built 2000, in Woods On The Bay Appraised at $443,664 for 2026.

Harris County account 1154600110003

Appraised value
$443,664
Tax year 2026
Market value
$458,736
Living area
2,186 sqft
$203 per sqft
Year built
2000
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $403,331 in 2025 to $443,664 in 2026.