Harris Value property tax analysis

2601 S Broadway St 35, La Porte, TX 77571

2,397 sqft, built 1983, in Woods On The Bay Appraised at $599,099 for 2026.

Harris County account 1154600080001

Appraised value
$599,099
Tax year 2026
Market value
$605,863
Living area
2,397 sqft
$250 per sqft
Year built
1983
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $544,636 in 2025 to $599,099 in 2026.