Harris Value property tax analysis

6606 Mistflower Ln, Katy, TX 77449

1,371 sqft, built 2001, in Autumn Run Appraised at $248,295 for 2026.

Harris County account 1153750090024

Appraised value
$248,295
Tax year 2026
Market value
$250,685
Living area
1,371 sqft
$181 per sqft
Year built
2001
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $225,723 in 2025 to $248,295 in 2026.