Harris Value property tax analysis

1642 Pebble Chase Dr, Katy, TX 77450

4,985 sqft, built 1987, in Kelliwood Appraised at $821,232 for 2026.

Harris County account 1153730080026

Appraised value
$821,232
Tax year 2026
Market value
$838,831
Living area
4,985 sqft
$165 per sqft
Year built
1987
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $746,575 in 2025 to $821,232 in 2026.