Harris Value property tax analysis

13758 Repa Ln, Houston, TX 77014

1,080 sqft, built 1998, in Sablechase Appraised at $219,231 for 2026.

Harris County account 1153150020027

Appraised value
$219,231
Tax year 2026
Market value
$233,242
Living area
1,080 sqft
$203 per sqft
Year built
1998
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $199,301 in 2025 to $219,231 in 2026.