Harris Value property tax analysis

11114 Wheatridge Dr, Houston, TX 77064

952 sqft, built 1982, in Harvest Bend The Village Appraised at $187,836 for 2026.

Harris County account 1153010040004

Appraised value
$187,836
Tax year 2026
Market value
$197,624
Living area
952 sqft
$197 per sqft
Year built
1982
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $170,760 in 2025 to $187,836 in 2026.