Harris Value property tax analysis

7419 Gateridge Dr, Houston, TX 77041

1,528 sqft, built 1999, in Eldridge Meadow Appraised at $245,168 for 2026.

Harris County account 1152810050004

Appraised value
$245,168
Tax year 2026
Market value
$246,760
Living area
1,528 sqft
$160 per sqft
Year built
1999
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $222,880 in 2025 to $245,168 in 2026.