Harris Value property tax analysis

6355 Southwood Ct S, Houston, TX 77035

1,200 sqft, built 1995, in Brays Oaks Appraised at $170,328 for 2026.

Harris County account 1152520010013

Appraised value
$170,328
Tax year 2026
Market value
$184,700
Living area
1,200 sqft
$142 per sqft
Year built
1995
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $154,844 in 2025 to $170,328 in 2026.