Harris Value property tax analysis

19048 Runners Ln, Humble, TX 77346

2,142 sqft, built 2018, in Olympic Village Walden On Lake Houston Appraised at $313,837 for 2026.

Harris County account 1152360190059

Appraised value
$313,837
Tax year 2026
Market value
$336,795
Living area
2,142 sqft
$147 per sqft
Year built
2018
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $285,307 in 2025 to $313,837 in 2026.