Harris Value property tax analysis

8514 Mile Run Rd, Humble, TX 77346

2,369 sqft, built 2011, in Olympic Village Walden On Lake Houston Appraised at $298,466 for 2026.

Harris County account 1152360170040

Appraised value
$298,466
Tax year 2026
Market value
$318,373
Living area
2,369 sqft
$126 per sqft
Year built
2011
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $271,333 in 2025 to $298,466 in 2026.